Faculty and Staff

President’s Office

Brother Thomas Casey, FSC
President

Principal’s Office

Ms. Kerry Conroy
Principal

Mr. Matthew Stark
Assistant Principal for Academic Affairs

Mr. Jerome Pannell
Assistant Principal for Student Services, Athletic Director & Director of Campus Ministry

Ms. Kimberly Santiago
Special Assistant to the Principal

Ms. Carmen Santos
School Administrative Assistant/Attendance Officer

Finance Office

Mr. John Cregg
Director of Finance

Ms. Mary Kenny
Director of Human Resources

Ms. Mary Anne Glassen
Director of Administration

Development Office

Ms. Ismini Scouras
Vice President for Institutional Advancement and Communications

Ms. Daria Coney
Director of Development & College Partnerships

Ms. Caitlin Kerwin
Senior Associate Director of Foundation, Alumni & Vendor Relations

Ms. Zenaida Sonberg
Senior Development Coordinator 

Admissions Office

Mr. Anthony Chin
Director of Admissions and Recruitment & Director of CHIRP

Athletics Office

Mr. Jerome Pannell
Athletic Director
(For contact information of each of our coaches, please contact AD Pannell)

Student Services

Mr. Martin Fisher
Special Education Services

Ms. Ann Straub
Coordinator of Student Events & Cultural Enrichment & Director of La Salle Mentors 

Mr. Elliott Krause
Writing Center Director 

Fine Arts and Technology

Ms. Mollie O’Mara, Chairperson
Mr. Glen Flax, Music
Ms. Daisy Tavera, Technology

English

Ms. Patricia Toney, Chairperson
Ms. Stacy Giancaspro, Director of La Salle Works
Mr. Elliott Krause
Ms. Susie Romanosky

Guidance Department

Ms. Beverly Fields, Chairperson
Ms. Rosalie Cernaro, College Counselor
Ms. Krista Cernaro

History

Mr. Patrick Murphy, Chairperson
Mr. Robert Cygan, Director of La Salle in the Summer
Mr. Frank Hurley

Language Department

Mr. Matthew Stark, Acting Chairperson
Mr. Rafael Alonzo Arias
Ms. Annia Bu
Ms. Susie Romanosky

Mathematics

Ms. Yvette Masullo, Chairperson
Ms. Stephanie Carlsen, Student Government Coordinator
Mr. William Hackshaw
Ms. Ana-Maria Suzana Ritziu

Physical Education Department

Mr. Jerome Pannell
Mr. Thomas Schaller

Religion Department

Mr. Vincent Estevez, Chairperson
Mr. Joel Peña

Science Department

Mr. John Neering, Chairperson
Ms. Luz Morales
Mr. Michael Rosich